Sala obrazów

Displaying 1 - 48 of 985

Lucjan Michalski

Michael Drewniak
Items: 3

Gigiera- Mark and Mieczyslaw, half brothers from the Nudyzhe, Luboml area or Volyn.

Katherine Harpley
Items: 12

Gazda Family

Izabela Robinson
Items: 0

Paweł Makaruś

Paul Makaruś
Items: 0

3rd Carpathian Rifle Division

cintia diaz
Items: 0

Polkowski Family from Baranowicze

lindap
Items: 0

Albin Matylonek in World War II

pmatylonek
Items: 9

Radomski – Góral Bloodline 1916-2023

alecdyki
Items: 1

Valivade

Danielle Augustyn Meyer
Items: 122

Edmund Wasserberger 1921 - 2004

Suzanne Carter
Items: 0

Report Card from Tehran

John Cieslak
Items: 1

Pawel Wojdak

chinook
Items: 7

School Group photograph taken at the Lusaka Camp

Robert Szafaryn
Items: 0

Leszczyński Family

Czeslaw Adamczyk
Items: 11

Adamczyk Jan 3DSK

Czeslaw Adamczyk
Items: 16

SIBERIA, AFRICA $ MONTE CASSINO

sojaglapinska
Items: 0

Wojtek the bear

Hossein Sattari
Items: 6

Poles In Iran

Hossein Sattari
Items: 80

Sergiusz Rudowicz

Juliana Tibbet
Items: 4

Rudowicz Bazyli

Juliana Tibbet
Items: 18

302 & 304 Polish Squadrons

Anne Whittaker
Items: 21

Persia

Anne Whittaker
Items: 1

Roman V. Skulski, Souvenirs collected on PAF journey from Iran to the UK (4 of 4)

Jenny Skulski
Items: 16

Roman V. Skulski, Childhood photos, Stryj (1 of 4)

Jenny Skulski
Items: 7

Rowne camp

Anne Whittaker
Items: 1

Jerzy Modzelewski

Elizabeth Frisari
Items: 8

Roman V. Skulski, Poles in Iran who volunteered for the RAF (3 of 4)

Jenny Skulski
Items: 14

By Hell to a Paradise - Koja Settlement, South Africa

Shelley
Items: 118

Zak Family from Leszinów Poland

Mike Dobrowolski
Items: 38

Czeslaw Dawid

Nancy Gurnett
Items: 4

Franciszek Dawid

Nancy Gurnett
Items: 4

Jerusalem - Hieronim Gromadzki with platoon

Richard Gromadzki
Items: 1

Tomasz Warężak

Nancy Gurnett
Items: 6

plut. rez. Gajewski Waleryjan (military awwards)

Walerij Gajewski
Items: 4

3 Karpacki Pułk Artylerii Przeciwlotniczej Lekkiej (3 paplot. lek.) pluton warsztatowy

Walerij Gajewski
Items: 34

3 Karpacki Pułk Artylerii Przeciwlotniczej Lekkiej (3 paplot. lek.) pluton warsztatowy

Walerij Gajewski
Items: 5

II Korpus, Armia Andersa

Elizabeth Szeremeta
Items: 0

Stanisłąw Łojewski

Irena Lowe
Items: 1

Anders Army soldiers buried in Orenburg, RUSSIA

museum
Items: 8

GUZAR cemetery, Uzbekistan

museum
Items: 36

Cemeteries in KAZAKSTAN, KIRGISTAN AND UZBEKISTAN

museum
Items: 2

Cemeteries in ITALY

museum
Items: 1

Masindi cemetery

museum
Items: 1

cemetery at Koja

museum
Items: 1

Graves at Arusha, Tengeru, Tanzania

museum
Items: 1

List of preserved graves at Arusha, Tengeru, Tanzania

museum
Items: 5

Kidugala Cemetery

museum
Items: 4

Cemeteries in AFRICA

museum
Items: 2